Staff

Mr. P Naughton

Headteacher & National Leader of Education

Mr. J Parkinson

CEO, St Thomas More Partnership of Schools

Senior Leadership Team

  • Head Teacher, National Leader of Education ….........................................
Mr P. Naughton

  • Deputy Headteacher, Year 5 Teacher & Specialist Leader of Education.....
Mr S. Woods

  • MAT Primary School Business Manager......................................................
Miss J. Cook

  • Year 3 Teacher, EYFS Lead & Specialist Leader of Education...................
Miss L. Wise

  • Year 4 Teacher & Specialist Leader of Education.......................................
Miss J. Coates

Teaching Staff

  • Reception Teacher……………………………………….......................…
Mrs A. Gritton
  • Year 1A Teacher & Specialist Leader of Education..................................
Mrs H. McCarron
  • Year 1B Teacher........................................................................................
Miss A. Hudson
  • Year 2 Teacher ..........................................................................................
Miss R. Walker
  • Year 6 Teacher ...........................................................................................
Miss E. Reid
  • Learning Support, SENCO & Specialist Leader of Education.....................
Mrs L. Knox
  • School Direct Trainee Teacher………………………………………………..
Mrs N. Alexander-Dent

Support Staff

  • Caretaker ....................................................................................................
Mr P. Dixon
  • Administration Assistant.............................................................................
Miss A.O’Keeffe
  • Administration Apprentice...........................................................................
Miss A.Frost
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistants (H.L.T.A) ..............................................
Ms C. Sloan
Ms K. Richardson
Miss S. Watson
  • Teaching Assistants (Level 2) / Lunchtime Supervisors ..............................
Mrs N. Bowes
Miss H. Scott
Mrs Z. Robinson-Crow
Miss R. Dodds
  • Teaching Assistant (Level 3) / Lunchtime Supervisor / HeartZone Manager…
Ms J. Shield
  • HeartZone Assistants...................................................................................
Miss R. Hall
Mrs B. Richardson
Miss R. Dodd
  • Catering Manager ......................................................................................
Mr R. Bell
  • Kitchen Staff ............................................................................................
Mrs J. Lee
Ms D. Errington
Ms G. Clark

Peripatetic Staff

  • Guitar Teacher ...............................................................................................
Mr T. Bloomer
  • Percussion Teacher.........................................................................................
Mr A. Long
  • Violin and Keyboard Teacher .........................................................................
Mrs A. Jackson
  • PE Coaches....................................................................................................
Mr J. Cairns
Mr S. Evans
  • Golf Teacher ....................................................................................................
Mr B. Ross

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *